Welcome to Knox
Skip Links
Visit facebook.com/KnoxcouncilVisit twitter.com/knoxccVisit youtube.com/knoxccVisit our LinkedIn pageContact Knox City Council

Government Representatives

Our current Federal and Victorian State Government Representatives.

Knox Representatives in the Australian Federal Parliament

For more information, visit the Senators and Members of Parliament web page.

The Hon Alan Tudge, MP


Federal Member for Aston.
Minister for Human Services.

Electorate Office &
Postal Address
Suite 4, Level 1, 420 Burwood Highway, Wantirna South VIC 3152.
Ministerial Office Parliament House, Canberra ACT 2600.
Phone 03 9887 3890.
Fax 03 9887 3893.
Email alan.tudge.mp@aph.gov.au

Mr Jason Wood, MP


Federal Member for La Trobe.

Electorate Office Unit 3, 16 Langmore Lane, Berwick VIC 3806.
Postal Address PO Box 539, Berwick VIC 3806.
Phone 03 9768 9164.
Fax 03 9768 9883.
Email jason.wood.mp@aph.gov.au

Knox Representatives in the Victorian Parliament

For more information, visit the list of State Parliament Members page.

The Hon Bruce Atkinson, MLC


State Member for Eastern Metropolitan Region.
President Legislative Council.

Electorate Office R19B, Level 3, Eastland Shopping Centre, 171-175 Maroondah Highway, Ringwood VIC 3134.
Postal Address PO Box 508, Eastland Shopping Centre, Ringwood VIC 3134.
Phone 03 9877 7188.
Fax 03 9877 7199.
Email bruce.atkinson@parliament.vic.gov.au

The Hon Richard Dalla-Riva, MLC


State Member for Eastern Metropolitan Region.

Electorate Office &
Postal Address
Suite 10, 477 Burwood Highway, Vermont South VIC 3133.
Phone 03 9803 0592
Fax 03 9803 0586
Email richard.dalla-riva@parliament.vic.gov.au

Ms Samantha Dunn, MLC


State Member for Eastern Metropolitan Region.
Electorate Office &
Postal Address
128 Ayr Street, Doncaster VIC 3108.
Phone 03 9850 8600.
Fax 03 9850 8611.
Email samantha.dunn@parliament.vic.gov.au

Mr Shaun Leane, MLC


State Member for Eastern Metropolitan Region.
Parliamentary Secretary to the Special Minister of State.
Parliamentary Secretary for Infrastructure.

Electorate Office Suite 3, Level 2, 420 Burwood Highway, Wantirna South VIC 3152.
Postal Address PO Box 4307, Knox City Centre VIC 3152.
Phone 03 9887 0255.
Fax 03 9887 1559.
Email shaun.leane@parliament.vic.gov.au

The Hon James Merlino, MP


State Member for Monbulk.
Deputy Premier.
Minister for Education & Emergency Services.

Electorate Office &
Postal Address
1635 Burwood Highway, Belgrave VIC 3160.
Phone 03 9754 5401.
Fax 03 9754 5427.
Ministerial Office Level 3, 1 Treasury Place, East Melbourne VIC 3002.
Postal Address GPO Box 4367, Melbourne VIC 3001.
Phone 03 9651 1222.
Email james.merlino@parliament.vic.gov.au

The Hon Heidi Victoria, MP


State Member for Bayswater.
Shadow Minister for Tourism and Major Events.
Shadow Minister for Arts and Culture.
Shadow Minister for Consumer Affairs.

Electorate Office Suite 2, Mountain High Centre, 7-13 High St, Bayswater Vic 3153.
Postal Address PO Box 2170, Bayswater Vic 3153.
Phone 03 9729 1622.
Email heidi.victoria@parliament.vic.gov.au

The Hon Nick Wakeling, MP


State Member for Ferntree Gully.
Shadow Minister for Environment.

Electorate Office Unit 4, 91 Dorset Road, Ferntree Gully VIC 3156.
Postal Address PO Box 551, Ferntree Gully VIC 3156.
Phone 03 9758 6011.
Fax 03 9758 8053.
Email nick.wakeling@parliament.vic.gov.au

The Hon Kim Wells, MP


State Member for Rowville.

Electorate Office 9 Lynton Place, Scoresby VIC 3179.
Postal Address PO Box 4255, Knox City Centre VIC 3152.
Phone 03 9764 8988.
Fax 03 9763 9816.
Email kim.wells@parliament.vic.gov.au

Ms Gabrielle Williams, MP


State Member for Dandenong.
Parliamentary Secretary for Health, Carers and Volunteers.

Electorate Office &
Postal Address
Shop 1, 8-10 Halpin Way, Dandenong VIC 3175.
Phone 03 9793 2000.
Fax 03 9793 2134.
Email gabrielle.williams@parliament.vic.gov.au

The Hon Mary Wooldridge, MLC


State Member for Eastern Metropolitan Region.
Leader of the Opposition in the Legislative Council.
Leader of the Liberal Party in the Legislative Council.
Shadow Minister for Health.

Electorate Office Suite 1, 10-12 Blackburn Road, Blackburn VIC 3130.
Postal Address PO Box 428, Blackburn VIC 3130.
Phone 03 9878 4113.
Email mary.wooldridge@parliament.vic.gov.au

Mrs Inga Peulich, MLC


State Member for South Eastern Metropolitan Region.
Shadow Minister for Multicultural Affairs.

Electorate Office &
Postal Address
376 Nepean Highway, Chelsea VIC 3196.
Phone 03 9772 1366.
Fax 03 9772 4648.
Email inga.peulich@parliament.vic.gov.au

The Hon Gavin Jennings, MLC


State Member for South Eastern Metropolitan Region.
Special Minister of State.
Leader of the Government in the Legislative Council.

Electorate Office &
Postal Address
517a Prince Highway, Noble Park VIC 3174.
Phone 03 9548 5644.
Fax 03 9548 5634.
Ministerial Office Level 1, 1 Treasury Place, East Melbourne VIC 3002.
Email gavin.jennings@parliament.vic.gov.au

The Hon Gordon Rich-Phillips, MLC


State Member for South Eastern Metropolitan Region.
Deputy Leader of the Opposition in the Legislative Council.
Deputy Leader of the Liberal Party in the Legislative Council.
Shadow Assistant Treasurer.
Shadow Minister for Government Administration.
Shadow Minister for Aviation.

Electorate Office &
Postal Address
Suite 1, 31 Princes Highway, Dandenong VIC 3175.
Phone 03 9794 7667.
Fax 03 9794 7856.
Email gordon.rich-phillips@parliament.vic.gov.au

The Hon Adem Somyurek, MLC


State Member for South Eastern Metropolitan Region.

Electorate Office &
Postal Address
Unit 2, 24 Langhorne Street, Dandenong VIC 3175.
Phone 03 9794 0699.
Fax 03 9794 0414.
Email adem.somyurek@parliament.vic.gov.au

Ms Nina Springle, MLC


State Member for South Eastern Metropolitan Region.
Deputy Leader for the Victorian Greens
Spokesperson for Families and Children, Family Violence Prevention, Multicultural Affairs, Waste and Women.

Electorate Office &
Postal Address
Suite 1, 1174 Neapean Highway, Cheltenham VIC 3192.
Phone 03 9584 4013.
Fax 03 9585 0046.
Email nina.springle@parliament.vic.gov.au

Powered by